Hunderte von Tausenden
Highlights seit 1977
Iain Mackintosh · Alex Campbell · Sammy Vomácka · über 190 Marburger
Abende · Wizz Jones · Andy Irvine · Christof Stählin · Derroll
Adams · Truckee · Vampfilm-Reihe · Mehlprimlbuam · Bernhard Lassahn
· Battlefield Band · David Qualey · Rick Abao · Guy & Candie
Caravan · Rolf Schwendter · Liederjan · Franz-Josef Bogner
· Lilienthal · Dick Gaughan · Hanns Dieter Hüsch · Walter Mossmann
· Marburger Musikbasare · 3 Tornados · Ramblin' Jack Elliott · Karl
Napps Chaos Theater · Marburger Schauspiel · Ossian · Sylvia Anders
& Justus Noll · Ensemble Havadia · Thomas C. Breuer · Eva-Maria
Hagen · Harfenfestivals · Jochen Steffen · Eric Bogle · Poesie &
Musik · Heinz Rudolf Kunze & Mick Franke · Wolf Biermann
· Dario Domingues & Friends · Seminar "Der Nationalsozialismus
im Spiegel seiner Spielfilme" · Zauberer Juno · Three Wheel
Circus · Kolbe & Illenberger · Eckhard Henscheid · Vorläufiges
Frankfurter Fronttheater · Robert Gernhardt · Reihe "Widerstand
– 1933 bis heute" · Silberfluß-Ensemble · Rüdiger Oppermann
· Tony Sheridan · Frankfurter Kurorchester · Flairck · Theater
Traumtänzer · Nokoko Ye · Elvin Jones' Jazz Machine · Television
Personalities · Theater Rote Grütze · Matthias Deutschmann · Louisiana
Red · Werner Lämmerhirt · Dunkelziffer · John Renbourn · Staatstheater
Schwerin · Dollar Brand & Band · Music Ensemble of Benares ·
Gary Burton Quartet · Theater Feuerzunge · Straßenfeste "Summer
in the City" · Saraba · F.W.Bernstein · Pit Knorr · Chlodwig
Poth · Hans Traxler · Gunter Hampel · "Per Anhalter ins All"
· Hans Wollschläger · Luis Di Matteo · Lou Blackburn's Mombasa ·
Michael Sagmeister · Hans Schwab · Gerhard Schöne · Bireli Lagrene
· Willi Lieverscheidt · Ulrich Roski · Marburger Hammerorchester
· Kölner Saxophon Mafia · Broken Jug · Max Goldt · Sunny
Domestozs · Piirpauke & Yukka Tolonen · Willi Manske · Familie
Schmidt & Georgette Dee · Reihe "20 Jahre 68" · Nikki
Sudden · Madam I'm Adam · Kathy Rose · Festival "Tanz auf dem
Vulkan" · Götz Alsmann · Erich Fried · M. Walking On The
Water · These Immortal Souls · August & September · Family
Five · Lila Luder · Matthias Beltz · Barbara Thalheim · Bernie's
Autobahn Band · The Cassandra Complex · Günter Fortmeier · Dieter
Thomas & Hendrike von Sydow · Theater Tagträumer ·
Drive A British Car · Wiesbadener Hinterhaus-Kabarett ·
Blind Idiot God · Blowzabella · David Garland · Bücher- und Platten-Flohmärkte
· The Wedding Present · Georg Schramm · Minimal Orchestra · Klaus
der Geiger · Markus Stockhausen & Kairos · Vladimir Chekasin
· Albert Mangelsdorff · Foyer Des Arts · Cambaleo Teatro
· Universal Congress Of · Henry Rollins · Sileas · CUD · Reiner
Kröhnert · "Utopie-Reihe" · Moe Tucker · Chico
Freeman · Arcado String Trio · Archie Shepp · Hans Werner Olm ·
Laurel Aitken · Jim Hall Quartet · The Easy Club · Half Japanese
· Modern String Quartet · Undergroundfestival "Stimme der
DDR" · The Dinner Ladies · Throw That Beat In The Garbagecan
· Miki Malör · Four Brothers · Improvisierendes Streichorchester
· Juan José Mosalini · Roberto Aussel · Eugene Chadbourne &
Jad Fair · ALL · John Abercrombie · Knobi Bon Bon · Tango Mortale
· Closed Harmony Sextett · David Moss & Electric World
· UK Subs · Flowerpornoes · Reihe "Frauen und Computer-Technik"
· The Mekons · Carter · Anna Palm · Thomas Koppelberg · Pachl &
Rating · Helge Schneider · The Boxhamsters · Accordions Go Crazy
· Willem Breuker & Jazz Oder Nie · Spermbirds · Die Elefanten
· Hard Ons · Angela Brown · Appellation Contrôlée · Prime Movers
· Frauenreihe "Sexualität und Erotik" · Element
Of Crime · Die Angefahrenen Schulkinder · FM Einheit / Ulrike Haage
/ Phil Minton · Guitar Crusher & Band · Blumfeld · The Whisky
Priests · Missfits · Pieter-Dirk Uys · Jeanne Carroll · Elliott
Sharp · The Silos · Perry Robinson Quartet · Attwenger · Steve
Coleman · The Ukrainians · Barbara Thompson · Schramms · Afghan
Whigs · Frauenreihe "Hexenwelten" · Souled American ·
Alfred Edel · Landwirtschaftsreihe "Wachse oder weiche"
· Giant Sand · Gerhard Polt & Biermösl Blosn · Myra Melford
Trio · Chris Farlowe · Tannahill Weavers · Günter Amendt · Peter
Hammill · June Tabor · Roscoe Mitchell Quartet · Stephan Blinn ·
Rova Saxophon Quartet · Die Lassie Singers · Confederacy of Fools
· Il Gran Teatro Amaro · Dagmar Aigner & Lamourrr · Advanced
Chemistry · Eric 'IQ' Gray · Ned Rothenberg · Marie Marcks · Freddie
Hubbard Quintet · Dewey Redman Quartet · Jazz Balaleika · 1. Nacht der Stimmen: Black
Umfolosi, Mint Juleps, The Bobs · Fellow Travellers · Eleventh
Dream Day · Hugo Diaz · Maceo Parker · Bernd Begemann · Bertha
Hope Trio · Studio St. Petersburg · Wreckless Eric · The Klezmatics
· The Selecter · Taj Mahal · Townes Van Zandt ·
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker · Reihe "Frauen in Bewegung"
· The Poozies · Hans Söllner · Albie Donnelly & Friends · Penelope
Houston & Band · Station 17 · Huda Al-Hilali · Ringsgwandl
· Marburger Comictage · Black Voices · Franco Ambrosetti Quartett
· George Gruntz Trio · The Grandmothers · Teatro Scarello · Ira
Bernstein · Lemonbabies · Rachel Morrison · Motus Streichquartett
· The Muffin Men · The Gun Club · Long John Baldry · Walkabouts
· Donnisulana · Flying Pickets · David Murray · Frauenerotikreihe
"Höhepunkte" · Dino Saluzzi · Cobra · Sierra Maestra ·
Geno Delafose & the Eunice Playboys · Advanced Chemistry · Deborah
Henson-Conant · Vic Chesnutt · Pentangle · Ror Wolf · Lotti
Huber · Esther Bejarano & Coincidence · Rico Rodriguez &
Band · Lokua Kanza · Käptn Blaubär · Wiglaf Droste · Hamid Baroudi
· Hertha Schwätzig · Desmond Dekker · Tab Two · Mari Boine
· Martin Schneider · Keimzeit · The Notwist · Montezuma's Revenge
· Chico Science e Naçao Zumbi · Rüdiger Hoffmann · Frank Astor &
Klaus Kohler · Cora Frost · Roy Ayers · Loyko · Carla Bley
& Steve Swallow · 3 Gestirn Köln Eins · Odetta · Moscow Art
Trio · Balanescu Quartet · Hilde Kappes · Peter and the test tube-babies
· Funny van Dannen · The Jazz Passengers feat. Debbie Harry · Henning
Venske · Long Fin Killie · Stella Chiweshe · Cornershop · Bratsch
· "15 Jahre SPEX"-Ausstellung · Tortoise · Paquito
d’´Rivera · Mojo Club DJ Collective · Vokal Total · 24-7 SPYZ ·
Andreas Dorau · World A Fair · Méchantes! · Time of Roses · Suns
of Arqa · Bulgarian Voices "Angelite" · Huun-Huur-Tu ·
El Vez · Judge Dread · Figurentheater Ginganz · Spirit of Mrs. Peel
· Rockers HiFi · Edson Cordeiro · Frankfurt Jazz Big Band · Barbara
Dennerlein · Extrabreit · U-Bahn Kontrollöre in tiefgefrorenen Frauenkleidern
· Inga Rumpf · 30 Jahre 'Raumpatrouille'· Kruder & Dorfmeister
· Prince Paul · Creme 21 · Kreidler · Macka B · Trinovox · Évasion
· 6-Zylinder · Bim Sherman · Laika · European Jazz Ensemble · J.
M. Watts · Apocalyptica · Zion Train · Mouse On Mars · "Spotlights
auf die 20er Jahre" · Soon E MC · Oni Wytars · Harry
Rowohlt · Richie Havens · Charles Gayle · Evi Niessner · Aziza-A.
· Mister Review · Deishovida · Tim Isfort Orchester · Pere Ubu ·
Dissidenten · Die Blauen Engel · Revolutionary Dub Warriors · Madonna
HipHop Massaker · Big Hoedown · Mike Mainieri · Badi Assad · "50
Jahre DM" · Tocotronic · Dub Syndicate · Asian Dub
Foundation · Vocal Sampling · Sarband
22 Pistepirkko · Veda Hille · The House Jacks · BirthControl
· Hilde Kappes · Bernd Gieseking · Mundstuhl · Dr. Ring-Ding
· Sara K. · Judith Hermann · Fink · Wise Guys · Hazel O'Connor ·
Alf Poier · Readymade · Andrea Parker · The Busters · Josef Hader
· Amina Claudine Myers · Adaro · Consolidated · The Transsylvanians
· Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre · Vic Chesnutt · Ronnie Taheny · Mila
Mar · Kroke · Stoppok · United Slapstick Show · Larry Garner
· Jamaica Show Case · Sally Nyolo · Pulp Fiction Party · Mardi Gras.bb
· Jazzanova · Barbara Klemm · N.O.H.A. · Naked Raven · The
International Noise Conspiracy · Holly Cole · Thomas Freitag
· Vivid · Ana Popovic · Nine · Herrchens Frauchen · Lunazone · Michael
Quast · Tri-Continental · Kari Bremnes · The Necks · Karma to Burn
· Workshop "Bretonische Tänze" · Christian Brückner
· Jasper van't Hof's Pili Pili · Farlanders · Ampersand · The Toasters
· Studio Braun · Nebula · No Silence-Festival · Todd Sharpville
feat Mick Taylor · Katja Kullmann · earthlings? · Los de Abajo ·
Flaming Sideburns · Cicala Mvta · Coco Mbassi · No Means No
· Workshop "Was kommt nach Multi-Kulti?" · Mother Tongue
· |